donatebutton

asmallactjamiibanner

Current Students

FORM 1 (2021)
NO NAME OF APPLICANT SCHOOL ADMITTED
1 Peter Njamba Maina Kagumo High School
2 Alice Gathoni Mariga Huruma Girls High school
3 Alice Wanjiru Mucheru Loreto High School, Limuru
4 Lincoln Njuguna Njeri Thika High School
5 Trecy Awino Owuor St. Marys` Lwak Girls`
6 Ronny Maxwell Odhiambo Mbita High School
7 Malia Milan Akinyi Odhiambo St. Marys` Lwak Girls`
8 Francis Ochieng Asin Chewoyet High School
9 Triza Atieno Oloo Mama Ngina Girls
10 Denis Omondi Obare Ambira High School
11 Roselyne Adhiambo Osinde Sironga Girls
12 Larry Charles Omondi Mbita High School
13 Melvine Akinyi Ochieng St. Francis Rang`ala Girls
14 Wayne Rooney Kivairu Maranda High School
15 Purity Odeki Akinyi Ole Tipis Girls
16 Faith Cheruto Jebet St. Mary's Igoji
17 Mercy Cherono Kipsigis Girls
18 Faith Cherono Mary Mount Secondary
19 Kevin Kinyanjui Mburu Kanga High School
20 Maureen Wamaitha Kamau St Bakhita Bahati Girls
21 Jeremiah Godfrey Ambundo Nakuru High School
22 Jane Akinyi Owino Sironga Girls
23 Patrick Kairu Kaniu Nakuru High School
24 Faith Jepkoech Ole Tipis Girls
25 Idah Jelagat Moi Kapsowar Girls
26 Leonida Jebet Rono Pemwai Girls
27 Suzzane Jelagat M Lugulu Girls
28 Hilda C Ptopot Sironga Girls
29 Winnie Jepkoech Kiplagat Nasokol Girls
30 Faith Jepkemoi Kimaiyo Moi Kapsowar Girls
31 Witney Jemutai Moi Kapsowar Girls
32 Rose Jumutai Kipruto St Theresa's Tartar Girls
33 Zeddy Jemali Kiptum Singore Girls
34 Doris Jebet Malova Metkei Girls Secondary
35 Christabel Jepkoech Opuni Butere Girls high School
36 Moses Allan Lentadanya Nyandarua High School
37 Milkah Gesare Simba Kisima Girls School
38 Rose Apokor Nyandarua High School
39 Faith Naoki Lelegwe St Joseph Cheptiret Girls
40 Daniel Kombo Ndaro Moi High Sch Mbiruri
41 Josephine Kamene Ndunge Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls
42 Dillon Mutengu Ayesa Baringo Boys High School
43 Sudi Hamisi Fosi Kenyatta High Mwatate
44 Hellen Chtisitsa Mandosha Lugulu Girls
45 Jerdah Wanyika Benard Bura Girls
46 Catherine Umazi Josiji Chimambo Murray Girls` High School, Taita
47 Selina Njira Kadungo Matuga Girls High School
48 Avril Ndanu Mwikali Mbooni Girls High School
49 Sheilah Ndanu Muia Moi Nairobi Girls
50 Reagan Ronald Omondi Friends School Kamusinga

 

FORM 2 (2020)

  NAME SCHOOL ADMITTED
1 Florence Adoyo State House Girls High School
2 Omar Dahir Moi Mbiruri
3 Barako Galgallo Ikuu Boys High 
4 Abigael Chepwogen St Joseph Chepterit Girls
5 Vivian Chao Mary Hill Girls High School
6 Simon Karanja Moi High School Mbiruri
7 Mary Wanjiku Karima Girls High School
8 Jeniffer Muthoni Ngugi Karima Girls High School
9 Diane Omare Moi Girls Isinya Girls 
10 Ezekiel Macharia Meru School
11 Samuel Kyomboyo Kijabe Boys High School
12 Grace Wanjai Githuku Tumu tumu Grils High School
13 Humphery Ochieng Mbita High School
14 Winfred Mawia Murithi Lugulu Girls High School
15 Teresia Gathoni St Francis Girls Mang`u
16 Zakaria Kariuki Nakuru High School
17 Bradly Ndichu Nyahururu High School
18 Florine Angwenyi Nyabururu Girls High School
19 Joy Waithera Tumu TumuGirls High Sch
20 Phillip Kamara  Baricho High School 
21 James Wanderi  Murang`a High 
22 John Wagura Kagumo High School
23 Daniel Wachira Nyeri High School
24 Patrick Wang'ombe Nanyuki High School

 

FORM 3

1 Samuel Kibon Kimengich Nakuru High School
2 Ivonne Lobura Aworun Chogoria Girls High School
3 Collins Kipkurui Makueni Boys High School
4 Winstone Kapanat Kapsabet Boys High School
5 Sharon Jepkorir Kipyegon Chogoria Girls High School
6 Lenox onyango Moi High School - Mbiruri 
7 Cynthia Jerop Koech Pangani Girls School
8 Linus Kibet Boiywo Kapsabet Boys High School
9 Stephen Keri Nanyuki High School
10 Samuel Ndungu Ndungu Kanga High School
11 Jane Wanjiku Ndiba St. Francis Girls High
12 Mike Museti Marakau Kakamega school
13 Alex Karanja Wanjiru Kerugoya Boys High 
14 Joyce Munyao Bura Girls High School
15 Joyce Mwaka Nyundo Njonjo Girls High School
16 Mohamed Abdi Shee Ribe Boys School
17 Samson Nyawa Wato Ribe Boys School
18 Christine Mishi Marahaba Mama Ngina Girls-Mombasa
19 Noel Benneriah Kerubo St. Mary's Mumias Girls
20 Tabitha Nekesa Lugulu Girls High School
21 Abraham Onyaiti Kakamega High School
22 Sheylah Luyayi Miheso Archbishop Njenga Girls
23 Risper Mukiri St. Mary's Igoji Girls High 
24 Brenda Makena Chogoria Girls High School
25 Dollycate Kamathi Moi Forces Academy-Lanet
26 Miriam Mukami Karima Girls High School
27 Reagan Kosen Lairumbe St. Josephs Boys - Kitale
28 Mirriam Chepkemoi Kipsigis Girls High School
29 Rodney Marieta Bogonko St. Josephs Boys - Kitale
30 Joshua Kikutia Mepukori Alliance High School 
31 Jane Nailantei Tikani Nakuru Girls High School
32 Delstaford Isaiah Omondi Maseno High School
33 Nicholas Kintae Gisoi Kapsabet Boys High School
34 Erick Ndegwa Mwangi Alliance High School 
35 Leah Wanjiku Mbuthia Bunyore Girls High School
36 Peterson Maina Mwangi Baricho Boys High School
37 Bonaya Ilhan Adan Njonjo Girls High School
38 Anne Oduor Akinyi Ng`iya Girls High School
39 Victor Ochieng Otieno Nyambaria High School
40 Sharon Achieng Ochieng St. Mary's Lwak Girls High
41 Emmaculate Achieng St. Mary's Lwak Girls High
42 Michael Ochieng Owuor St. Josephs Boys - Kitale
43 Benter Anyango Ouma Moi Girls Nyabohanse 
44 Oliver Onunga Okeyo Kakamega High School
45 Deogracious ken Kikaya Friends School Kamusinga
46 Vincent Omondi Baricho Boys High School
47 Ian Kidundu Keronye Chavakali High School
48 Ryne Lidede Muloma St. Joseph Boys - Kitale
49 Veralyne Oyiela Lugulu Girls High School
50 Lucy Akinyi Mary Hill Girls High School
51 Hosea Mutinyi Manyasa   Starehe Boys Centre & School
52 Lydia Njoki Chege Precious Bloos Kagwe Girls Sec
53 Ann Murugi Nganga Mukumu Girls High Shool
54 Hezekiah Angana Otakwa Meru School
55 Kelvin Mawira Nakuru High School
56 Racheal Njeri Wambugu Njonjo Girls High School
57 Otieno Flavian Rose Auma Nangina Girls High School
58 Samuel Maundu Kingondu Corner Brook
59 Andrew M. Nzaphila Corner Brook
60 Gabriel Khan Baraka  Chavakali High School
61 Zachariah Kamau Wanjiru Alliance High School 
62 Moses Atonya Gwehona Eshikulu Boys School
63 Trevian Bunyiwa Nyabohanse Girls High 
64 Veronica Waithira Mwangi Limuru Girls
65 Valentine Nyakwama Njonjo Girls High School
66 Brian Olesoite Chewoyet High School
67 Collins Mwirigi Nkubu High School
68 Brian Thiari Kabachia Kagumo High School
69 Irene Wangui Maina Tumutumu Girls High School
70 Bryon Omondi Oketch Butula Boys High School
71 Masai Amos Kiplimo Chewoyet High School
72 Grace Wanjiku Mumbi girls High School
73 Sylvia Siamanta  Muntet Maasai Girls Secondary
74 Calvis Onyango Otieno Oloolaiser High School
75 Nicole Livoi Moi Kapsowar Girls High 
76 Domitila Muthama Ndunge Bunyore Girls High School
77 Glen Ridah Kisiola Friends school Kamusinga
78 Alex Lawrence Mutembei Nyambaria High School
79 Alice Kavata Muthoka Mbitini Girls Secondary school
80 Lewis Kikuyu Mbita High School
81 Cecelia Waithira Nyawira Tumutumu Girls High School
82 Steve Omweri Mayaka  Kisii School
83 Winfred Atieno Otieno Mugoiri Girls
84  Christine Wambui Omina  Mugoiri Girls
85  Jane Wangui Waweru  Mugoiri Girls
86 Faith Nzilani Nduku Precious Blood Kilungu

FORM 4

     
1 Elizabeth Waithira Mbugua St. Bakhita Siakago Girls High
2 Brandly Waweru Kinyanjui Baricho Boys High School
3 Lucy Wangari Mugo Kabare Girls High School
4 Dennis Kabogo Mwangi Thika High School
5 Grace mutheu Munyao Mugoiri Girls High School
6 David Kamau Wambui Njabini Boys High School
7 Francis Mutonga Wanjiru Mangu High School
8 Ann Wanjiku Kinyua OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
9 Mary Wanjiku Mwangi Karima Girls High School
10 Peter Njonge Kago Corner Brooke School
11 Carol Nzambi Nzau Muthale Girls Sec School 
12 Fridah Kasyoka Kalata  Muthale Girls Sec School 
13 Faith kalumu Wambua Alliance Girls High Shool
14 Mutisya Muimi Meru School
15 Samuel Simiyu Namusole St. Charles Lwanga
16 Mary Vaati Musingi Muthale Girls High School
17 Kamwanzi Musyoka Lenana School
18 Collins Muthiani Tuvali Makuen Boys High
19 Leonard Maende Mutua Makueni Boys High
20 George Thomas Keli Lenana School
21 Mirriam Mutindi Mulandi St. Bakhita Siakago Girls High
22 Patricia Mwende Mule St. Joseph Girls' High school
23 Christopher Muuo Mulwa Kitui School
24 Redempta Kanini Makau St. Mary's Girls High School
25 Muthama Mercy Mwikali Chogoria Girls High School
40 Christne Kamola MaryHill girls High school
26 Ayubu Maroa Corner Brooke School
27 David Omondi Onyango Maranda High School
28 Hamisi Juma Nyangore Mixed High School
29 Yvonne Nyaigot Limuru Girls High School
30 Lynn Claire Mwendwa Limuru Girls High School
31 Quinter Noyi Vunyoli Lugulu High School
32 Sasha Njeri Kariuki Limuru Girls High School
33 Debby Bisheli Pangani Girls High school
36 John Muturi Muthoni Kagumo High school
34 Everylyne Silonte St. Brigids Girls High School 
35 Frank Momanyi Kanga High School 
37 Rosemary Wangui Wangari South Tetu Girls' High School
38 Lawrence Kariuki Wanjiru Kagumo High school
39 James Muthui Ndungu Kagumo High school
41 Hellen Kwamboka Mogoi Bunyore Girls High School
42 Trizah Felesia Ouya Bunyore Girls High School
43 Derrick Kamisa

Kakamega High School

44 Natasha Wangeci

Buruburu girls High School

Get Involved

makeadonation

sponsorachild

registerasasponsor

youtube

facebook

twitter

Quick Contacts

Hilde Back Education Fund
P.O. Box 14741-00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Tel:  +254 20 4442961, Cell: +254 700 429552
info@hildebackeducationfund.com

Copyright © 2015 Hilde Back Education Fund. All Rights Reserved. Powered By Heartbit